Date: 5th– 7th Oct, 2018

Venue : The Raviz Resort, Kadavu, Kozhikode, Kerala

Patrons and Advisory Board

Prateek Gupta
IAS President
Sanjay Desai
IAS Immediate Past President
Sivaraman Arumugam
IAS Honorary Secretary
Roshan Wade
IAS Immediate Past Secretary
AA John David Rajan Lazar J Chandy M K Vishwanathan
Prasad Varkey Tiji Thomas Jacob VV George
Gopinathan P 
Organizing Chairman
Schiller T Jos 
Co-organizing Chairman
Anwar Marthya 
Organizing Secretary 1
Sibin Surendran
Organizing Secretary 2
Raju Karuppal
Treasurer

Scientific Committee

Pratheek Gupta
Scientific Committee
Advisor
Sivaraman Arumugam
Scientific Committee
Advisor
John T John
Scientific Committee
Convener
Rajesh Purushothaman
Scientific Committee
Co-ordinator
Prathap Kumar
Scientific Committee
Chairman
Rajesh Subhash
Scientific Committee
Chairman – Knee
Sabin Viswanath
Scientific Committee
Chairman – Shoulder
Prince Shanvas
Scientific Committee
Chairman – Other Joints
Ayyappan V Nair Bimal Kumar Hithesh Gopalan Hareesh Chandran
Jiss P Joice Varghese Kailas Viswanath Krishna Kumar CV
Namdev Rajaneesh R Rajesh Simon Rejith Valsalan
Ranjith T C Sandeep Vijayan Shyam Roy Sreeshob

Scientific Committee Co-Chairman

CM Kumaran Jose T. Pappanacherry Mohan Kumar Nijith O Govindan
Ravi Kumar V Sujith Jos Sujith Mathew Isaac Thadi Mohan

Co - Organising Secretary

Abdul Gafoor Bipin Theruvil Fazil Muhammed Jai Thilak
Jijo Jose Mahesh Krishnan Prasad Menon Prem Kumar

Joint Secretary

Anil John Jayakrishnan Nambiar Mathew K M Murugan Babu
Praveen Kumar Rajaram Shanavas K P Shibu Varghese

Trade & Exhibition

Balaji Zacharia Hari S Mohammed T Poulose T Y
Shameem Sreejith K P Unnikrishnan I P

Venue and Audiovisual Committee

Aneesh Cherian Jacob Mathew Kiran R Kumaran Chettiar
Mohammed Faisal Moidu Shameer Rajesh V Sreejith TG

Workshop Committee

Azhar CM Biju Nayar Faizal Ali
Faisal Kareem Jojo Inassi M.P Salim
Raveendran M K Ravi Menon Subramanian V

Free paper and Abstract Committee

Abdulla Khaleel Arun Jyothi Ashraf Babu Joseph
Faisal Iqbal Mazhar Fuad Mohammed Hasil Narayana Prasad
Tony Kavalakkatt Rijesh P Sameerali P Sanoj P
Sreehari P Sunil V Unnikrishnan J

Food & Entertainment Committee

Abdul Azeez Hyder K Manoj Kumar C V Pradeep Nair
Raashid Rias Ali Aryadan Sudheer Shareef

Transportation committee

Ananthan C K Anoop Gireesh Jaffer Khan

Reception Committee

Jyothi Prashanth Saibin Ahmed Vijumon V. M. Thomas

Accommodation Committee

Abhishek Anoop Koshy Rajmohan C K Shajil K

Family & Spouse

Harsha T Valoor Lasna Fazil Marium Raheema Moona P S Khan
Nazneen Abdul Gafoor Sandhya Raju Sreeja Gopinathan